This Bus runs between HIGH COURT and CHITLAPAKKAM which is a distance of
24.6 kilometers (km).
BUS ROUTE
1) High Court
2) Central
3) Periyar Bridge
4) T.V.S
5) D.M.S
6) S.H.B
7) Saidapet
8) Concorde
9) Guindy R.S
10) St Thomas Mount Po
11) Menamabakkam Old Airport
12) Thirusoolam National Airport
13) Pallavaram
14) Chrompet
15) Varadharaja Theater
16) Chitlapakkam
Expect a Bus Every 2.7 Hrs
DELAY ADVISORY: The average peak time speed on this route is only 18 kmph. Also this route has some road work and other construction activity going on. So plan accordingly!
OPERATING SCHEDULE/ TIMETABLE / TIMING
FROM High Court
FIRST BUS: 5 AM and then every 2.7 Hrs
FROM Chitlapakkam
FIRST BUS: 5AM and then every 2.7 Hrs
ROUTE MAP
BUS DRIVERS / CONDUCTORS IN THIS ROUTE