This Bus runs between HIGH COURT and TAMBARAM EAST which is a distance of
34.3 kilometers (km).
BUS ROUTE
1) High Court
2) Central
3) Periyar Bridge
4) T.V.S
5) D.M.S
6) S.H.B
7) Saidapet
8) Concorde
9) Guindy Race Cource Office
10) Gurunanak College
11) Velachery
12) Madipakkam Rd. Jn.
13) Narayanapuram
14) Medavakkam Colony
15) Jn.Of.Vly-Tbm Rd&Mvkm-K.K
16) S.I.V.E.T
17) Mahalakshmi Nagar
18) Convent
19) Tambaram East
Expect a Bus Every 20 minutes
DELAY ADVISORY: The average peak time speed on this route is only 18 kmph. Also this route has some road work and other construction activity going on. So plan accordingly!
OPERATING SCHEDULE/ TIMETABLE / TIMING
FROM High Court
FIRST BUS: 5 AM and then every 20 minutes
FROM Tambaram East
FIRST BUS: 5AM and then every 20 minutes
ROUTE MAP
BUS DRIVERS / CONDUCTORS IN THIS ROUTE