Home Movies Nayantara

Nayantara

Name : Nayantara also spelled as Nayanthara
Birth Day : November 8, 1984.
Birth name : Diana Mariam Kurien
Nick name : Nayan, Mani
Sex : Female
Height : 5’4”
Eye : Light Brown
Hair : Black
Birth Place : Thiruvalla,Pathanamthitta District, Kerala.
Ethnicity : Keralite.
Hobbies Listening music, traveling :
Profession : Actress, Model
Debut Film : Malayalam movie ‘Manassinakkare’ in 2003
Education : Graduate B.A (Literature)
Awards : Won the Best Model Award in 2002.
Favorite color : Black.
Schoool Days : Balikamadom High School, Thiruvalla
College Days : Marthoma college in Thiruvalla
Telugu First movie : ‘Lakshmi’ (2006)
Tamil Debut : ‘Ayya’ (2005)

Residence / House Address:
Mobile / Cell / Contact Number:

Previous articleRajini Murugan
Next articleMeera Jasmine
Mr. Parthasarathy aka Chennai Falcon is passionate about Chennai City and has spent many years in Chennai before moving to California. He was a freelance journalist for 8 years with many leading publications in India before contributing to SpiritofChennai.com. He likes everything Chennai! Be it Lifestyle, People or Arts and History.He and his wife have an 8-year-old son. When he is not writing Mr. Parthasarathy prefers to paint, cycle and sometimes play the piano.