Grocery Stores & Vegetable Shops doing home delivery in Chennai

During the Corona, lockdown free public movement has been restricted as per law till April 14, 2020. However, if you need Grocery/Provisions, you are allowed to visit the shop between 9 – 2:30 p.m. During this lockdown time, many shops have started delivering groceries to your home to prevent the possibility of community transmission.

Provisions & Grocery Home Delivery in Chennai during Corona Lockdown
Provisions & Grocery Home Delivery in Chennai during Corona Lockdown

This facility will also be beneficial to Senior citizens as they have challenges in visiting these shops.

List of Supermarkets, Vegetable Shops, Grocery stores, and medical shops across Chennai city that is currently doing home delivery. You can find the shop address, phone number and the name of the manager/owner where available. The list of areas included are Valasaravakkam, Guindy, Adyar, Perungudi and Sholinganallur.

S NoAreaName of the ShopLocationPhone NoType fo Shop
1ValasaravakkamSaravana Pazhamudhir ChozhaiPhase-2 Salai9840067148Supermarket
2ValasaravakkamIND GazzarBharathi Salai7397733629Supermarket
3ValasaravakkamUma Provision StoreDABC Main Road9941148004Provision Store
4ValasaravakkamEasy Day Super marketPH main road9367473591Supermarket
5ValasaravakkamNilgrees Super marketPH main road9940486168Supermarket
6ValasaravakkamOm Sakthi StoreBalakrishna Nagar9962090320Provision Store
7ValasaravakkamKrishna Water ServiceMuniyappa Nagar8903877707Drinking Water
8ValasaravakkamAmman StoreMoogambigai NagarProvision Store
9ValasaravakkamJeyanthi StoreNT Patel Road9841441721Provision Store
10ValasaravakkamSMS StoreNT Patel Road9840027217Provision Store
11ValasaravakkamSri Lakshmi StoreNT Patel Road9962447654Provision Store
12ValasaravakkamMSR StoreNT Patel Road9884428858Provision Store
13ValasaravakkamRaja StoreNT Patel Road7358183204Provision Store
14ValasaravakkamKSP Selvam StoreNT Patel Road9444332454Provision Store
15ValasaravakkamEswari StoreNT Patel Road9840161979Provision Store
16ValasaravakkamAngalaparameshwari StoresMGR Salai8189952861Provision Store
17ValasaravakkamAathi Moorthi StoresMGR Salai8825757103Supermarket
18ValasaravakkamKarts & Baket Super Market75,Radhakrishnan Salai7550094002Supermarket
19ValasaravakkamEasy day Vegetable Shop13,Sri Devikuppam Main Road7397790545Vegetable Shop
20ValasaravakkamGrace Super Market167,Arcot Road9884800208Supermarket
21ValasaravakkamRaja StoresLakshmi Nagar 40 feet Road8190916123Provision Store
22ValasaravakkamV.K Fruits & VegetablesLakshmi Nagar 40 feet Road7299339900Vegetable Shop
23ValasaravakkamSri Selva Vinayagam TradersRamakrishana Main Road9884300638Provision Store
24ValasaravakkamRelience SmartArcot Road9080913926Supermarket
25ValasaravakkamSudalai StoresAnna Salai9941054423Provision Store
26ValasaravakkamSree varagi Storespoothapedu Main Road044-24764523Provision Store
27ValasaravakkamR.M StoresSchool Road9444436383Provision Store
28ValasaravakkamSubham StoreLakshmi Nagar 1st Main Road9840194885Provision Store
29ValasaravakkamAmala AnnaiSabari Nagar944448807Provision Store
30ValasaravakkamSaravana Ideal home77,Arcot road, Valasaravkkam9444059901Provision Store
31AlandurArushMugalivakkam main road9884523000Supermarket
32AlandurMoreMore Supermarket7448807654Supermarket
33AlandurVijayalakshmiProvision Store
34AlandurVeggies FreshMadha Nagar main road, Madhananthapuram9940778375Vegetable Shop
35AlandurAnandha9488847775Supermarket
36AlandurRaja Gopal,MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9884728721
37AlandurVenkatesan, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9840322441
38AlandurA.Marilingam , MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road7358477658
39AlandurKutty, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9710222660
40AlandurNarayana Murthy , MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9445125693
41AlandurPal Raj, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9962782562
42AlandurAnthony Raj, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9171006449
43AlandurElango, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road8825857276
44AlandurKenth, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road8056201048
45AlandurThalasing, MG Salai, Manapakkam Main Road9043451925
46AlandurS. Prabakaran, 70,Arcot Road, Manapakkam9840403826
47AlandurSR. Balasubramanian, 215, Manapakkam Main Road9884213524
48AlandurG.Poonaram, 3/213, Manapakkam Main Road9566033233
49AlandurNagaraj, 3/209, Manapakkam Main road9566677489
50AlandurAditya Narayanan, 34, Manapakkam Main Road8056193920
51AlandurValli , 14, Velavan Nagar, Manapakkam Main Road9941396753
52AlandurAbdul Rahman, Arcot Road, Manapakkam9841123414
53AlandurDevi Store125/136, MKN road, Alandur, Chennai - 16
54AlandurShafiq Store11/13, shadik Basha Nagar, Alandur9744660318
55AlandurPaul Milk9790943156Milk
56AlandurJK StoreJ.K Store, 2nd Main road, TG Nagar9994751437Provision Store
57AlandurMahalakshmi Store2nd Main road, TG Nagar9043662481Provision Store
58AlandurThangam Store1, Parthasarathy Nagar 6th Street, Adambakkam9840585477Provision Store
59AlandurSpencer Departmental Store044-42028840Supermarket
60AlandurPalan Store044-22242885Provision Store
61AlandurVelan Store7695087755Provision Store
62AlandurChithambaranar Store044-22245550Provision Store
63AlandurPazhamudircholai Supermarket044-22244230Vegetable Shop
64AlandurVigneshwara Departmental Store7358486772Provision Store
65AlandurAsna Supermarket044-22470183Supermarket
66AlandurSri Naga Supermarket044-48591875Supermarket
67AlandurAdambakkam Pazhamudhir cholai044-22608666Vegetable Shop
68AlandurLakshmi Store8870326965Provision Store
69AlandurSai Maheswari AgenciesMedavakkam Main Road9500192178Provision Store
70AlandurSakthi StoreNSK Road9962159074Provision Store
71AlandurMaha StoreNSK, Road9698846135Provision Store
72AlandurJanani StoreJanani Store9789891439Provision Store
73AlandurPeriya Andavar Store14th street, B.V.Nagar8148575244Provision Store
74AlandurGandhi Store3, Moovarasampet main road9941399293Provision Store
75AlandurSakthi Gopika StoreRathinapuram Main road9500157218Provision Store
76AlandurPriya StoreRaghupathy nagar 4th street9790801035Provision Store
77AlandurLVS Store3, Raghupathy nagar 4th street7200401633Provision Store
78AlandurDhavidu Store13/3, Burma Tamilar Colony9841758192Provision Store
79AlandurGanesh Store30, Burma tamilar colony7299827250Provision Store
80AlandurLingam Store3, Amman koil street9962293031Provision Store
81AlandurMurugan Store1, KK Nagar 10th street9789095765Provision Store
82AlandurSL Store21, thiru vika street9940255607Provision Store
83AlandurRaj Store85/46, Nehru Nedunchalai9790701002Provision Store
84AlandurVivek Store62/32, nehru Nedunchalai9551615013Provision Store
85AlandurJothi Store9003206986Provision Store
86AlandurSuyambu Lingam StoreSuyambu Lingam Store044-22248871Provision Store
87AdyarRay Mart Super MarketAmbal nagar main road9566284476Supermarket
88AdyarSri SaravanaAmbal nagar main road9445171819Supermarket
89AdyarSri VinayaganAmbal nagar main road9841356466Provision Stores
90AdyarVinayagan StoreGandhi Nagar Main Road9381131648Provision Stores
91AdyarKumaranAmbal nagar main road8754535142Vegetable Shop
92AdyarEGIGandhi Nagar Main Road6369445462Vegetable Shop
93AdyarSRNNo.38 Anna Steet Kalikundrum Tharmani8825905074Vegetable Shop
94AdyarSubhu StoreNo.36 Sri Ram Nagar Main Road, Taramani8072531197Provision Stores
95AdyarHemavathi StoreHemavathi Stores, No.38/1 Pallipattu Main Road Taramani8680033902Provision Stores
96AdyarUdayam StoreNo.20 Bharthi Avneue Main Road Kottur9841457311Provision Stores
97AdyarSri Ganesh StoreMr. Vijaya Rajan, No.96, Greenways road, Chennai-289884272122Provision Stores
98AdyarRamalakshmi Store23,Flat No.B4, Sowbagya apartments, Srinivasa Avenue, RA Puram, Chennai-289710207288Vegetable Shop
99AdyarT. Rajalingam, No.106, RK Mutt Road, RA Puram, Chennai-288903064589Vegetable Shop
100AdyarSiva ShanthiNo.86, Greenways Road, RA Puram, Chennai-289940282155Vegetable Shop
101AdyarSivasundar StoreNo.90, Greenways road, Chennai-28044-24937969Provision Stores
102AdyarBhavani MaligaiNo.10, Kamaraj Salai9884152186Provision Stores
103AdyarSelvam News Mart9962746014Vegetable Shop
104PerungudiBalaji nagar 18 th street-
105PerungudiShiva StoresECR Main Road044-24486373
106PerungudiJoseph StoresECR Main Road9841738199
107PerungudiJK StoreECR Main Road044-24485196
108PerungudiNew Saravana StoreDr. Vadegi Street7299104404
109PerungudiAnna Indra StoreRaja Street044-24512942
110PerungudiECR Main Road9884402010
111PerungudiECR Main Road9566082980
112PerungudiECR Main Road044-24510051
113PerungudiECR Main Road044-24481110
114PerungudiOMR044-24540054
115PerungudiDr. Puratchithalaivi Main Street (MGR Nagar)6374700210
116PerungudiRaja Street9884175710
117PerungudiECR Main Road7200005647
118PerungudiOMR9445199644
119PerungudiAnna Nedunchalai9444044303
120PerungudiSeran chenguttuvan street-
121PerungudiDevatharshini, Provision store,Anna Nedunchalai9884846604
122PerungudiMathaji Provision store,Anna Nedunchalai9791133368
123PerungudiSivakami Provision store,Anna Nedunchalai-
124PerungudiKani Nadar, Provision store,Anna Nedunchalai7358462409
125PerungudiSriram, Provision store,Anna Nedunchalai9941434323
126PerungudiVanitha, Provision store,Anna Nedunchalai9840386270
127PerungudiVino milk Store,Anna Nedunchalai9841198499
128PerungudiAvin Milk,Anna Nedunchalai
129PerungudiVino, Vegetable Shop,Anna Nedunchalai8015610445
130PerungudiSriram, Vegetable Shop,Anna Nedunchalai9710605334
131PerungudiJP, Vegetable Store,MGR Salai9094039235
132Perungudi-,Anna Nedunchalai9698747278
133Perungudi-,Anna Nedunchalai9382195198
134Perungudi-,MGR Salai-
135Perungudi-,Anna Nedunchalai9677637731
136Perungudi-,ECR Main Road9444487173
137Perungudi-,ECR Main Road044-42020758
138Perungudi-,ECR Main Road9940430551
139Perungudi-,ECR Main Road9940179488
140Perungudi-,Anna Salai044-43848586
141Perungudi-,Periyar Salai044-24923883
142PerungudiJaba Store,ECR Main Road9444487272
143PerungudiKuruda Rice Traders,VGP Main Road9171905455
144PerungudiCuminceed,Anna Salai9840787029
145PerungudiVijay Agency,K.K. Salai9176080976
146PerungudiRelaince Super Market,ECR Main Road6379908251
147PerungudiSunny Bee,ECR Main Road9207288855
148PerungudiSingapore Shopping,ECR Main Road7395998320
149PerungudiUnmai Department
Store,Pillayar koil Main Road South
7550141443
150PerungudiBalajee Provisions Store,No.3, Panchayat Main Raod9962902938
151PerungudiMR Uzhavan Super
Market,No.4, Panchayat Main Road
8939555531
152PerungudiHatsun Dairy Milk Shop,No.7B, Panchayat Main Road7824008448Milk
153PerungudiNo.1, Panchayat Main Road7338881112
154Perungudi-,Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st Main Road9003299299
155Perungudi-,No.28, Panchayat Main Road9500188680
156Perungudi-,No.3, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road9500188680
157Perungudi-,Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st Main Road9791030027
158Perungudi-,No.22, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st Main Road9176556255
159PerungudiMahalakshmi Provision
Store,No.15, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road
9962902938
160PerungudiKrishnaram Store,No.18, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road9500062323
161PerungudiDhanalakshmi Provision
store,No.39A, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main
Road
9840105239
162Perungudi,No.30, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road9841743027
163PerungudiJKNo.48, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road9841320011Supermarket
164PerungudiNo.10, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road9884478449
165PerungudiNo.10, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 1st main Road9566147275
166PerungudiNo.21, Thirumalai Nagar 8th Cross Street044-42142755
167PerungudiMoreNo.30, Thirumalai Nagar 8th Cross Street6383285095Super Market
168PerungudiKovai Pazhamudhir NilayamNo.1, Thirumalai Nagar 8th Cross Street8754888892
169Perungudi-,No.53, 4th Cross Street, Thirumalai Nagar9840132424
170SholinganallurNilgirisECR Main road, Neelangarai chennai 6001159094023335Super Market
171SholinganallurSeasonsECR Main road Neelangarai chennai 6001159791403302Super Market
172SholinganallurFine Fresh1st main road Balamurugan Garden,Thorraipakkam Chennai, 6000977824850030Vegetable Shop
173SholinganallurPooja Super MarketPTC Rajiv, Gandhi Salai.9600054528Super Market.
174SholinganallurSri Krishna Super MarketRajiv Gandhi Salai Mettukupam.8072762257Super Market.
175SholinganallurD.Susimitha StoreDoor No:1/149,Gandhi Street,Injambakkam, Chennai - 1158939540999Vegetable Shop
176SholinganallurSuyambu Lingam StoreDoor No: 2/42, East Coast Road, Injambakkam, Chennai - 1159710197161Vegetable Shop
177SholinganallurMurugesan Malligai StoreDoor No: 1/163, East Coast Road, Injambakkam, Chennai - 1159962117109Provision Shop
178SholinganallurSiva SakthiInjambakkam, Chennai -1159884931904Provision Shop
179SholinganallurSpencersSpencer's Super Market,East Coast Road,Injambakkam, Chennai -1159840191341Super Market
180SholinganallurNew JeevaInjambakkam, Chennai - 1159790763185Super Market
181SholinganallurAzhagu SundaramInjambakkam, Chennai -1158939630132Maligai Store
182SholinganallurSri Krishna Super MarketDoor.No:2/51, East Coast Road, Injambakkam, Chennai -
115
8925387725Super Market
183SholinganallurSave in JoyInjambakkam, Chennai - 1158072767082Maligai Store
184SholinganallurBalamurugan StoreShop no- 232,Village High Road,Sholinganallur,Chennai - 6001199444425654Provision Shop
185SholinganallurKamatchi StoreShop no-28, Sathiyavani Muthu street,Sholinganallur,Chennai - 600119.8190874346Provision Shop
186SholinganallurChennai MarketShop no- 27, Sathiyavani Muthu street, Sholinganallur, Chennai- 600119.9087533157Provision Shop
187SholinganallurAdyar Ratnam StoreShop no-21, Sathiyavani Muthu street, Sholinganallur, Chennai- 600119.9600281132Provision Shop
189SholinganallurDhanalakshmi StoreShop no- 7, Padavattamman Koil street, Sholinganallur, Chennai- 600119.9444785083Provision Shop
190SholinganallurJJ StoreShop no-20, Gangai Amman Koil 2nd street, Sholinganallur,Chennai-600119.9789956705Provision Shop
191SholinganallurLokesh StoreShop no-17,Gangai Amman koil street, Sholinganallur, Chennai-6001199710114036Provision Shop
192SholinganallurAKS StoreShop no-177, Annai Indra Street, Sholinganallur, Chennai-600119.9940040174Provision Shop
193SholinganallurMuthu StoreShop no- 15, Ponniyamman Koil Street, Sholinganallur, Chennai-6001199952028795Provision Shop
194SholinganallurKundathaiShop no-340, TNHB'A'Road, Sholinganallur, Chennai-600119.7200220055Provision Shop
195SholinganallurSri Batrakaliamman StoreShop no- 99, East Coast Road, Panaiyur,Chennai-1199087946103Provision Shop
196SholinganallurATM StoreShop no-88, East Coast Road, Panaiyur, Chennai-1197010965746Provision Shop
197SholinganallurARP StoreShop no-8, Kuppam Road, East Coast Road, Panaiyur,Chennai-1199092332716Provision Shop
198SholinganallurEasy Day ClubNo.A-1 Block, Nookamapalayam Link Road, Semmencherry, Chennai 6001197338830023Super Market.

Kovai Pazhamudhir Nilayam Home Delivery

The renowned fruit and vegetable store, Kovai Pazhamudhir Nilayam has asked all its outlets in the city to offer home delivery. The citizens can reach out to the shop via whatsapp by sending a message and they will get a response of what is available. Every shop has been given a different number. You can choose based on the shop that is closest to your location.

Kovai Pazhamudhir Nilayam Home Delivery